Company holidays from 16.06 to 23.06 / Orders will be shipped again from 24.06.

Privacy policy

1) INFORMATION ABOUT THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1.1 We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your interest. In the following we will inform you about the handling of your personal data when using our website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified.

1.2 For security reasons and to protect the transmission of personal data and other confidential content (e.g. orders or inquiries to the person responsible), this website uses an SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the character string "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

2) DATA COLLECTION WHEN VISITING OUR WEBSITE

If you only use our website for informational purposes, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect data that your browser transmits to our server (so-called "server log files"). When you visit our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display the website to you:

  • Our visited website
  • Date and time at the time of access
  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • Source / reference from which you came to the page
  • Browser used
  • Operating system used
  • IP address used (if applicable: in anonymous form)

The data will not be passed on or used in any other way. However, we reserve the right to check the server log files retrospectively if there are concrete indications of illegal use.

3) COOKIES

In order to make visiting our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and enable us or our partner companies (third-party cookies) to recognize your browser the next time you visit (persistent cookies). If cookies are set, they collect and process certain user information such as browser and location data as well as IP address values on an individual basis. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which can differ depending on the cookie.

In some cases, cookies are used to simplify the ordering process by saving settings (e.g. remembering the contents of a virtual shopping cart for a later visit to the website).

We may work together with advertising partners who help us to make our website more interesting for you. For this purpose, cookies from partner companies are also stored on your hard drive when you visit our website (third-party cookies). If we work with the aforementioned advertising partners, you will be informed individually and separately about the use of such cookies and the scope of the information collected within the following paragraphs.

Please note that you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and individually decide whether to accept them or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. Each browser differs in the way it manages cookie settings. This is described in the help menu of every browser, which explains how you can change your cookie settings. You can find these for the respective browser under the following links:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=de_DE
Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

Please note that if you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

4) CONTACTING

When you contact us (e.g. using the contact form or email), personal data is collected. Which data is collected in the case of a contact form can be seen from the respective contact form. This data is stored and used exclusively for the purpose of answering your request or for establishing contact and the associated technical administration. Your data will be deleted after your request has been processed. This is the case if it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been finally clarified and provided that there are no statutory retention requirements.

5) DATA PROCESSING WHEN OPENING A CUSTOMER ACCOUNT AND FOR CONTRACT PROCESSING

Personal data is collected and processed if you provide it to us for the execution of a contract or when opening a customer account. Which data is collected can be seen from the respective input forms. You can delete your customer account at any time and send a message to our address. We save and use the data you have provided to process the contract. After the contract has been fully processed or your customer account has been deleted, your data will be blocked with due regard to tax and commercial retention periods and deleted after these periods have expired, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to further use your data as permitted by law about which we will inform you accordingly below.

6) USE OF YOUR DATA FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING

Registration for our e-mail newsletter

By providing your personal data, you agree that we can use this data to send you newsletters.

We save your IP address entered by the Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as the date and time of registration in order to be able to trace any possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later point in time. The data collected by us when registering for the newsletter are used exclusively for the purpose of advertising via the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the link provided in the newsletter or by sending us a message. After you have unsubscribed, your e-mail address will be deleted from our newsletter distribution list immediately, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use data beyond this, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this declaration.

7) DATA PROCESSING FOR ORDER PROCESSING

7.1 The personal data collected by us will be passed on to the transport company commissioned with the delivery as part of the contract processing, as far as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods. We will pass on your payment data to the commissioned credit institution as part of the payment processing, if this is necessary for the payment processing. If payment service providers are used, we will explicitly inform you about this below.

7.2 Use of payment service providers (payment services)

- Stripe
If you choose a payment method from the payment service provider Stripe, the payment will be processed by the payment service provider Stripe Payments Europe Ltd., 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin, Ireland, to whom we will provide the information and information you provided during the ordering process pass on your order (name, address, account number, bank code, possibly credit card number, invoice amount, currency and transaction number). Your data will only be passed on for the purpose of processing payments with the payment service provider Stripe Payments Europe Ltd. and only as far as it is necessary for this. You can find more information on Stripe's data protection at the URL https://stripe.com/ch/terms


- TWINT
If you choose a payment method from the payment service provider "TWINT", the payment will be processed by the payment service provider TWINT AG (Stauffacherstrasse 31, CH-8004 Zurich, hereinafter referred to as "TWINT"), to whom we will provide the information you provided during the ordering process along with the information on your order (name, address, account number, bank code, possibly credit card number, invoice amount, currency and transaction number). Your data will only be passed on for the purpose of processing payments with the payment service provider TWINT and only as far as it is necessary for this.

8) USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA: SOCIAL PLUGINS

8.1 Facebook as a standard plugin

Our website uses so-called social plugins ("plugins") from the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Quay, Square, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition "Social plug-in from Facebook" or "Facebook social plugin". You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins

When you visit a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser and integrated into the page. Through this integration, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not currently logged into Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted directly from your browser to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there.

If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Facebook profile. If you interact with the plugins, for example press the "Like" button or leave a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook friends.

If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via our website directly to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can object to the loading of the Facebook plugins and thus the data processing operations described above with add-ons for your browser for the future, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Facebook's data protection information:
http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

8.2 Instagram as the standard plugin

Our website uses so-called social plugins (“plugins”) from the Instagram online service, which is operated by Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA (“Instagram”). The plugins are marked with an Instagram logo, for example in the form of an “Instagram camera”. You can find an overview of the Instagram plugins and their appearance here: http://blog.instagram.com/post/36222022872/introducing-instagram-badges.

When you visit a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Instagram servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Instagram to your browser and integrated into the page. Through this integration, Instagram receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have an Instagram profile or are not currently logged into Instagram. This information (including your IP address) is sent directly from your browser to an Instagram server in the USA and stored there.

If you are logged in to Instagram, Instagram can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Instagram account. If you interact with the plugins, for example press the “Instagram camera” button, this information is also transmitted directly to an Instagram server and stored there. The information is also published on your Instagram account and shown to your contacts there.

If you do not want Instagram to assign the data collected via our website directly to your Instagram account, you must log out of Instagram before visiting our website. You can object to the loading of the Instagram plugins and thus the data processing procedures described above with add-ons for your browser for the future, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Instagram as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Instagram's data protection information: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/

9) USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA: VIDEOS

Use of Vimeo Videos

Our website includes plugins from the Vimeo video portal from Vimeo, LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. When you visit a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Vimeo servers. Vimeo transmits the content of the plugin directly to your browser and integrates it into the page. Through this integration, Vimeo receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Vimeo account or are not currently logged in to Vimeo. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted directly from your browser to a Vimeo server in the USA and stored there.

If you are logged in to Vimeo, Vimeo can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Vimeo account. If you interact with the plugins (such as pressing the start button of a video), this information is also sent directly to a Vimeo server and stored there.

If you do not want Vimeo to assign the data collected via our website directly to your Vimeo account, you must log out of Vimeo before visiting our website.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Vimeo as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Vimeo's data protection information: https://vimeo.com/privacy

The tracking tool Google Analytics from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland, is automatically integrated into videos from Vimeo that are integrated on our site. This is Vimeo's own tracking, to which we have no access and which cannot be influenced by our side. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies” for tracking, these are text files that are stored on your computer and enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server and stored there; it can also be transferred to the Google LLC server. come in the US.

10) ONLINE MARKETING

Use of Google Ads conversion tracking

This website uses the online advertising program "Google Ads" and, as part of Google Ads, conversion tracking from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). We use the Google Ads service to draw attention to our attractive offers with the help of advertising materials (so-called Google Adwords) on external websites. In relation to the data from the advertising campaigns, we can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are. We are interested in showing you advertisements that are of interest to you, to make our website more interesting for you and to achieve a fair calculation of advertising costs.

The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an Ads ad placed by Google. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer system. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on this website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. This means that cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of Google Ads customers. The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Google Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified. If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can block this usage by deactivating the Google conversion tracking cookie in your internet browser under user settings. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. When using Google Ads, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.

You can find more information about Google's data protection provisions at the following Internet address: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/

You can permanently deactivate cookies for ad preferences by preventing them by setting your browser software accordingly or by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de

Please note that certain functions of this website may not be able to be used or only to a limited extent if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

11) WEB ANALYSIS SERVICES

Google (Universal) Analytics

Google (Universal) Analytics
This website uses Google (Universal) Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). Google (Universal) Analytics uses so-called "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including the abbreviated IP address) is usually transferred to a Google server and stored there; it can also be transferred to the Google LLC server. come in the US.


This website uses Google (Universal) Analytics exclusively with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()", which ensures anonymization of the IP address by shortening it and excludes direct personal reference. As a result of the extension, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google LLC. Server in the USA and shortened there. In these exceptional cases, this processing takes place in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in the statistical analysis of user behavior for optimization and marketing purposes.


Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google (Universal) Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de


As an alternative to the browser plug-in or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on the following link to set an opt-out cookie that will prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on this website in the future (this opt-out cookie only works in this browser and only for this domain. If you delete your cookies in this browser, you will have to click this link again): Deactivate Google Analytics
Further information on Google (Universal) Analytics can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

12) RETARGETING / REMARKETING / RECOMMENDATION

Facebook Custom Audience using the pixel process
This website uses the “Facebook pixel” from Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Quare, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). If express consent is given, the behavior of users can be tracked after they have seen or clicked on a Facebook advertisement. This process is used to evaluate the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes and can help to optimize future advertising measures.


The data collected is anonymous to us, so it does not allow us to draw any conclusions about the identity of the user. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook data usage guideline (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/). You can enable Facebook and its partners to place advertisements on and outside of Facebook. A cookie can also be stored on your computer for these purposes. These processing operations are only carried out with express consent. Consent to the use of the Facebook pixel may only be given by users who are older than 13 years. If you are younger, please ask your legal guardian for permission.


To deactivate the use of cookies on your computer, you can set your Internet browser so that cookies can no longer be stored on your computer in the future or cookies that have already been stored are deleted. However, switching off all cookies may mean that some functions on our website can no longer be carried out. You can also deactivate the use of cookies by third-party providers such as Facebook on the following Digital Advertising Alliance website: http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

13) TOOLS AND MISCELLANEOUS

Google Maps

Our website uses Google Maps (API) from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland (“Google”). Google Maps is a web service for displaying interactive (land) maps in order to visually display geographic information. When you use this service, you will be shown our location and any journey will be made easier.

When you call up those sub-pages in which the Google Maps map is integrated, information about your use of our website (such as your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers; this can also be transmitted to the server of Google LLC. come in the US. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not want the assignment to your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google saves your data (even for users who are not logged in) as usage profiles and evaluates them. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact Google to exercise it.

If you do not agree to the future transmission of your data to Google when using Google Maps, you can also completely deactivate the Google Maps web service by switching off the JavaScript application in your browser. Google Maps and thus also the map display on this website can then not be used.

You can view Google's terms of use at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html, the additional terms of use for Google Maps can be found at https://www.google.com/intl /de_US/help/terms_maps.html


You can find detailed information on data protection in connection with the use of Google Maps on the Google website ("Google Privacy Policy"): https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

14) DATA SUBJECT'S RIGHTS

The Swiss Data Protection Act grants you the right to find out free of charge whether and which personal data we store about you. You also have the right to have incorrect information corrected and deleted. Legal retention obligations remain reserved (see in particular Art. 957 and 962 OR).


Requests for information must be sent to us in writing. In connection with requests for information or deletion, we reserve the right to request appropriate proof of identity.